Get started526 Stanningley Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6NB). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 sits 75.3% above the 2014 sale of £119,250. Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Apr 2023
526 Stanningley Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 15 years.
£119,250
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 15 years.
526 Stanningley Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,893
Street avg £2,244
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stanningley Fire Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

3 March 2014Most recent
£119,250
-8.3%over 6 years15 February 2008
£130,000
+182.6%over 8 years20 August 1999
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6NB: £151,000 (2025–2021).
522 Stanningley Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Sept 2025
518 Stanningley Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Sept 2024
536 Stanningley Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Dec 2023
534 Stanningley Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Sept 2021
520 Stanningley Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
LS28 6NR
Closest school
0.2 km
Stanningley Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.