Get started11 Ashfield Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6AF). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 10.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 91.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
11 Ashfield Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 23 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 11 Ashfield Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,961
Street avg £2,247
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richardshaw Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 April 2024Most recent
£225,000
+42.9%over 7 years6 January 2017
£157,500
+37.0%over 7 years4 December 2009
£115,000
+101.8%over 8 years24 January 2001
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6AF: £212,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
LS28 6EN
Closest school
0.1 km
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.