Get started8 Bransby Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5UP). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. At 40 m² this is the 11th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–43 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 20 units on file.
It hasn't traded since March 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 sits 98.5% above the 2003 sale of £59,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 23.9% below the postcode norm.
8 Bransby Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
8 Bransby Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£59,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Bransby Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,499
Street avg £2,249
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 March 2003Most recent
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5UP: £108,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB