Get started7 Bransby Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5UP). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 30 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (30–43 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 20 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2026) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 is 11.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 103.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £113,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 30 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (40 m² median across 19 EPCs).
7 Bransby Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Bransby Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 21 years.
£113,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 7 Bransby Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,783
Street avg £2,115
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2024Most recent
£113,500
+22.0%over 2 years18 March 2022
£93,000
+5.7%over 13 years30 May 2008
£88,000
+38.6%over 4 years10 October 2003
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5UP: £108,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.