Get started25 Bransby Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5UP). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 34 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–43 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 20 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 74).
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 29.1% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 34 m² it's 15% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (40 m² median across 19 EPCs).
25 Bransby Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
25 Bransby Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£87,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 25 Bransby Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,574
Street avg £2,186
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

19 August 2006Most recent
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5UP: £108,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB