Get started22 Bransby Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5UP). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. At 40 m² this is the 11th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–43 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 20 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 80.8% above the 2015 sale of £62,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 21% below the postcode norm. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Bransby Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 19 years.
£62,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 22 Bransby Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,563
Street avg £2,246
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 July 2015Most recent
£62,500
-21.9%over 7 years3 August 2007
£80,000
+92.8%over 5 years12 October 2001
£41,500
+31.7%over 5 years28 June 1996
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5UP: £108,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.