Get started20 Bransby Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5UP). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 42 m² this is the 18th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–43 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (82 versus a worst of 44). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 is 27.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 15.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold March 2019 for £96,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Bransby Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 17 years.
£96,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 17 years.
20 Bransby Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,286
Street avg £2,203
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

28 March 2019Most recent
£96,000
+16.4%over 4 years6 January 2015
£82,500
+3.1%over 3 years17 June 2011
£80,000
-19.2%over 3 years2 May 2008
£99,000
+26.9%over 3 years30 July 2004
£78,000
+85.7%over 2 years8 February 2002
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5UP: £108,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.