Get started2 Bransby Court is a semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5UP). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 40 m² this is the 11th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–43 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 20 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 sits 95.5% above the 2013 sale of £59,850. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 24.3% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Bransby Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 Bransby Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 12 years.
£59,850
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 2 Bransby Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,496
Street avg £2,250
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2013Most recent
£59,850
-30.4%over 6 years20 December 2006
£86,000
+24.6%over 3 years20 June 2003
£69,000
+66.3%over 1 year12 October 2001
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5UP: £108,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
LS28 5SJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.