Get started17 Bransby Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5UP). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. At 40 m² this is the 11th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–43 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 20 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £118,000 is 38.8% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Bransby Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£2,125
Street avg £2,213
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 September 2017Most recent
£85,000
-5.0%over 1 year30 November 2015
£89,500
+1.1%over 9 years14 August 2006
£88,500
+105.8%over 4 years7 January 2002
£42,995
+45.7%over 5 years18 November 1996
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5UP: £108,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.