Get started15 Bransby Court is a mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5UP). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 sits 55% above the 2014 sale of £84,500. 12 years since the last transfer (April 2014). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Bransby Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 18 years.
£84,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 15 Bransby Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,224
Street avg £2,207
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

4 April 2014Most recent
£84,500
-15.5%over 7 years30 January 2007
£99,995
+49.2%over 3 years25 July 2003
£67,000
+59.5%over 1 year10 December 2001
£42,000
+15.1%over 2 years11 June 1999
£36,500
+4.3%over 3 years30 November 1995
£34,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5UP: £108,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.