Get started23 Clover Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5SY). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 811 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 sits 66.9% above the 2011 sale of £175,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in November 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
23 Clover Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2021
Two storey rear extension; single storey side extension
23 Clover Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Clover Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,323
Street avg £2,527
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

11 November 2011Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5SY: £273,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LS28 5QF
Salisbury Street Victoria Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB