Get started1 Clover Court is a detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5SY). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 973 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 is 30.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 31.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, partial demolition and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Clover Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2022
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Two storey · Side of property
1 Clover Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 17 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 1 Clover Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,009
Street avg £2,475
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salisbury Street Victoria Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Demolition of an existing conservatory; construction of a two storey side extension
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Single storey extension to one side and conservatory to other side
17 June 2016Most recent
£272,000
+31.1%over 4 years5 April 2012
£207,500
+6.4%over 4 years12 October 2007
£195,000
+129.4%over 8 years29 January 1999
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5SY: £273,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LS28 5QG
Closest school
0.4 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.