Get started21 Crowther Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5SA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 968 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 sits 56.5% above the 2012 sale of £175,725. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sold in December 2012, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
21 Crowther Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2019
21 Crowther Avenue has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
First floor extensions to the front of each property
21 Crowther Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,725
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Crowther Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,954
Street avg £2,557
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

14 December 2012Most recent
£175,725
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5SA: £305,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LS28 5QF
Fraser Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB