Get started17 Crowther Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5SA). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 954 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 sits 86.3% above the 2014 sale of £175,000. 12 years since the last transfer (March 2014).
17 Crowther Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2020
17 Crowther Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 17 Crowther Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,974
Street avg £2,556
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

21 March 2014Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5SA: £305,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LS28 5QG
Fraser Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB