Get started12 Carr Hill Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5QB). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 85 m² it's 21.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 21 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 sits 58.5% above the 2016 sale of £183,000. Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
12 Carr Hill Grove sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2026
12 Carr Hill Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£183,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 12 Carr Hill Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,153
Street avg £2,554
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

3 June 2016Most recent
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5QB: £240,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LS28 5QF
Hollin Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB