Get started7 Carr Hill Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5QA). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1061 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 sits 61.5% above the 2011 sale of £195,000. Last sold in August 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
7 Carr Hill Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2021
7 Carr Hill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Carr Hill Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,978
Street avg £2,928
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

5 August 2011Most recent
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5QA: £365,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LS28 5QG
Hollin Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB