Get started4 Carr Hill Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5QA). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 36.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 23.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 116 m² it's 26.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 25 EPCs). Sold October 2019 for £300,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 20 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 4 Carr Hill Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,586
Street avg £2,901
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Connected to mains gas supply
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2019Most recent
£300,000
+34.5%over 12 years16 February 2007
£223,000
+165.5%over 7 years28 May 1999
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5QA: £365,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LS28 5JY
Hollin Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.