Get started20 Carr Hill Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5QA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 sits 53.5% above the 2014 sale of £198,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 25.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a porch and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (July 2014). At 76 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 25 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2024
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Exterior rendering of the property and front porch
20 Carr Hill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 11 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 11 years.
On floor area, 20 Carr Hill Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,605
Street avg £2,900
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for an extension to the gable, dormer window to the rear and rooflights to front
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 July 2014Most recent
£198,000
+46.7%over 11 years31 January 2003
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5QA: £365,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LS28 5QG
Hollin Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB