Get started24 Hollin Park Drive is a semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5PN). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 781 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 26.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 212.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £234,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
24 Hollin Park Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2019
24 Hollin Park Drive has an approved side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Alterations including single storey rear extension; porch extension to front - NON MATERIAL AMENDMENT TO 23/05930/FU - Alteration to porch roof style
24 Hollin Park Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 20 years.
£234,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 24 Hollin Park Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,223
Street avg £1,636
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Extension: Rear of property
Alterations including single storey rear extension; porch extension to front
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
31 May 2019Most recent
£234,000
-45.8%over 6 months28 November 2018
£431,950
+141.3%over 8 years28 June 2010
£179,000
+27.9%over 4 years9 December 2005
£140,000
+94.4%over 6 years18 August 1999
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5PN: £223,000 (2016–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
LS28 5BP
Woodhall Road Holly Park Mills — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.