Get started25 Parkwood Road is a semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5PH). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in October 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 sits 311% above the 1998 sale of £54,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£62/sq ft) was about 65.3% below the postcode norm.
25 Parkwood Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£54,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 25 Parkwood Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£665
Street avg £2,457
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

16 October 1998Most recent
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5PH: £277,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Woodhall Rd Thornhill Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB