Get started20 Foxholes Crescent is a five-bedroom detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5NT). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £653,000 sits 65.3% above the 2018 sale of £395,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² it sits well below the postcode median (136 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £395,000 in December 2018.
20 Foxholes Crescent has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Consent, agreement or approval required by condition 3 of Planning Application 19/02412/FU
20 Foxholes Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£653,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 15 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 20 Foxholes Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,489
Street avg £3,372
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 155 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodhall Rd Thornhill Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Extension: Single storey
Addition of one storey to dwelling, to form first floor
21 December 2018Most recent
£395,000
+58.0%over 14 years20 February 2004
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5NT: £645,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
LS28 5JY
Closest school
0.4 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.