Get started8 Foxholes Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5NS). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 is 10.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 20.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 21 EPCs). Last sale on file: £267,000 in September 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jan 2025
8 Foxholes Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 26 years.
£267,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 26 years.
On habitable rooms, 8 Foxholes Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,423
Street avg £2,876
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodhall Rd Thornhill Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

24 September 2024Most recent
£267,000
+28.1%over 5 years22 February 2019
£208,500
11 December 2017
£208,500
+9.8%over 2 years24 July 2015
£189,830
+58.2%over 16 years23 December 1998
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5NS: £387,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.