Get started1a is a detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5NP). It has a recorded floor area of 227 m² (around 2443 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 227 m² the property is well over the postcode median (151 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £882,000 is 19.2% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £740,000.
1a ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2023
1a has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Alterations including first floor rear extension
1a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£882,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£740,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 1a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,260
Street avg £3,997
Floor Area
227 m²
Street avg 156 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Calverley Lane End — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

24 May 2019Most recent
£740,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5NP: £635,000 (2021–2011).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 8.8 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB