Get started21 Cote Lane is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5ED). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 32.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 54.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £164,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 20.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 15 EPCs).
21 Cote Lane changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 15 years.
£164,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 21 Cote Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,485
Street avg £2,001
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richmond Rd Fairfield Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 October 2020Most recent
£164,000
+33.9%over 1 year3 May 2019
£122,500
+16.7%over 12 years1 August 2006
£105,000
+23.5%28 April 2006
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5ED: £225,500 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.1 km
Farsley Farfield Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.