Get started11 Armstrong Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 630 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (November 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 41.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. At 59 m² it's 23% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 13 EPCs).
11 Armstrong Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Feb 2021
11 Armstrong Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 14 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 14 years.
11 Armstrong Street is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,051
Street avg £1,992
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Northcote Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

5 October 2015Most recent
£120,000
+100.0%over 14 years19 July 2001
£59,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BZ: £175,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LS28 5DW
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB