Get started19 Claremont Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 55 m² this is the 4th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–99 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 is 15.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 25.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2019 for £129,999.
19 Claremont Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 10 years.
£129,999
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Claremont Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,364
Street avg £2,011
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farsley Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

8 February 2019Most recent
£129,999
+18.2%over 7 years22 July 2011
£110,000
+7.8%over 2 years5 December 2008
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BF: £160,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
LS28 5DW
Closest school
0.1 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.