Get started15 Claremont Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (54–99 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 60.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £162,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 21 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 15 Claremont Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,009
Street avg £1,947
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farsley Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

28 July 2023Most recent
£162,500
+1.6%over 9 months28 October 2022
£160,000
+23.1%over 2 years9 March 2020
£130,000
+8.3%over 2 years11 September 2017
£120,000
+60.0%over 14 years12 December 2002
£74,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BF: £129,999 (2025–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.