Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 43 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (43–54 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 is 18.6% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in April 2017. At 43 m² it's 18.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (53 m² median across 6 EPCs).
Flat 1's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Dec 2023
Flat 1's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.7% per year over 11 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 11 years.
Flat 1 is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,744
Street avg £2,599
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St John's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

25 April 2017Most recent
£118,000
-7.1%over 10 years28 April 2006
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BD: £140,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
LS28 5NF
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB