Get started1 Old Fold is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 384 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007 onwards. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 36 m² it sits well below the postcode median (53 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 33.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 40.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017).
1 Old Fold's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2022
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£128,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St John's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

21 April 2017Most recent
£128,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BD: £140,000 (2024–2017).
LS28 5DW
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB