Get started6 Ashville Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5AT). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1701 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £480,000 is 12.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 59.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £427,000.
6 Ashville Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 6 Ashville Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£480,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 28 years.
£427,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 6 Ashville Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,703
Street avg £2,043
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Northcote Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2023Most recent
£427,000
+25.6%over 3 years17 December 2019
£340,000
+36.0%over 5 years14 November 2014
£250,000
+2.0%over 4 years9 April 2010
£245,000
+22.5%over 5 years25 June 2004
£199,995
+141.0%over 9 years12 May 1995
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5AT: £285,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.3 t/year
Street avg 8.1 t/year
LS28 5JY
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.