Get startedRoach House is a property in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5AG). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£239,000
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 9 years.
28 November 2007Most recent
£239,000
+59.4%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Northcote Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

11 November 2005
£149,950
+99.9%over 6 years12 May 1999
£74,995
Median price across the last 1 sales in LS28 5AG: £154,500 (2005–2005).
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB