Get started47 Rockwood Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5AD). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1359 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £512,000 sits 51.5% above the 2010 sale of £338,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 22.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
47 Rockwood Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2020
47 Rockwood Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£512,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£338,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,676
Street avg £2,355
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Woodhall Lane Sports Ground — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

23 July 2010Most recent
£338,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5AD: £320,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
LS28 5JY
Closest school
0.2 km
Co-op Academy Priesthorpe. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB