Get started21 Rockwood Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5AD). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1309 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. It has already been extended once and our model flags further extension potential, a sign of buyer flexibility. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £446,000 sits 60.4% above the 2013 sale of £278,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). On the market in September 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
21 Rockwood Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Sept 2020
Council records include a two-storey rear extension at 21 Rockwood Crescent.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Two storey rear extension and new first floor window to side
21 Rockwood Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£278,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Rockwood Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,285
Street avg £2,376
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Woodhall Lane Sports Ground — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

27 September 2013Most recent
£278,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5AD: £320,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
LS28 5QG
Closest school
0.2 km
Co-op Academy Priesthorpe. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB