Get started10 Ciltrefnus is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bethesda, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 3TA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 976 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 15% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 62.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £180,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Ciltrefnus's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 9 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 9 years.
10 Ciltrefnus is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,984
Street avg £1,474
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tan Treflys — bus stop.
2 July 2021Most recent
£180,000
+89.5%over 9 years27 February 2012
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 3TA: £135,000 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LL57 3SL