Get started11 Pant Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bethesda, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 3PE). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 558 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows an F (score 30), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 48). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 sits 52.4% above the 2017 sale of £105,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 54.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it sits well below the postcode median (122 m² across 3 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Pant Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2019
11 Pant Road has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Estyniad unllawr i flaen yr eiddo. Single story extension to front of dwelling.
11 Pant Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 15 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 15 years.
11 Pant Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,024
Street avg £1,509
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ffordd Pant — bus stop.
27 February 2017Most recent
£105,000
+4.8%over 2 years10 March 2014
£100,200
-7.2%over 4 years11 December 2009
£108,000
+105.7%over 7 years20 February 2002
£52,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in LL57 3PE: £139,375 (2022–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
LL57 3PU
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.