Get started10 Coetmor Mount is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bethesda, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 3NL). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 51.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. A recent sale: £195,000 in February 2025.
10 Coetmor Mount ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 10 Coetmor Mount was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
10 Coetmor Mount is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,598
Street avg £1,257
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ysgol Dyffryn Ogwen — bus stop.
14 February 2025Most recent
£195,000
+8.3%over 3 years4 February 2022
£180,000
+40.6%over 14 years8 August 2007
£128,000
+220.4%over 8 years11 September 1998
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 3NL: £112,000 (2023–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
LL57 3SL
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.