Get started5 Cil Caseg is a two-bedroom detached house in Bethesda, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 3GA). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Held since December 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 52.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 34.8% above the 2005 sale price.
5 Cil Caseg has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 52.9% per year over 4 years.
£164,000
Growth on file: 52.9% per year over 4 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Glanffrydlas — bus stop.
6 December 2005Most recent
£164,000
+429.0%over 3 years4 January 2002
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 3GA: £85,000 (2018–1996).
LL57 3BS