Get started2 Doctor Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Llanllechid, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 3ER). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 561 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on house coal. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 52.5% above the 2017 sale of £80,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 17.7% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Doctor Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 18 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 18 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sgwar — bus stop.
14 July 2017Most recent
£80,000
-11.1%over 3 years18 October 2013
£90,000
-1.6%over 3 years24 August 2010
£91,500
+50.0%over 6 years22 December 2003
£61,000
+103.3%over 4 years24 September 1999
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 3ER: £65,300 (2021–2000).
LL57 3BS
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.