Get started15 Maes Y Garnedd is a three-bedroom property in Bethesda, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 3BP). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£107,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 14 years.
1 October 2010Most recent
£107,000
+164.2%over 13 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Adwy'r Nant — bus stop.
20 May 1997
£40,500
+6.6%over 12 months31 May 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in LL57 3BP: £129,000 (2008–2008).
LL57 3EW