Get started4 Dol Hyfryd is a four-bedroom detached house in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £471,000 is 17.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 28.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 168 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (212 m² median across 6 EPCs). Sold November 2020 for £400,000.
4 Dol Hyfryd's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 14 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 4 Dol Hyfryd stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,381
Street avg £1,898
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 214 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Goleufryn — bus stop.
19 November 2020Most recent
£400,000
+11.1%over 14 years26 May 2006
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2JZ: £385,000 (2025–2008).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
LL57 2NB