Get started28 Coed Y Maes is a four-bedroom detached house in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1547 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in March 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 is 29.3% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 19.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
28 Coed Y Maes's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jan 2019
28 Coed Y Maes valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£287,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 28 Coed Y Maes stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,997
Street avg £2,050
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Capel Beulah — bus stop.
14 March 2011Most recent
£287,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2EJ: £365,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
LL57 2LJ