Get started112 Rhedyw Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Llanllyfni, Caernarfon, Caernarfon (LL54 6SW). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 is 38.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£124/sq ft) was about 15% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £89,750. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
112 Rhedyw Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2019
112 Rhedyw Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 25 years.
£89,750
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 112 Rhedyw Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,340
Street avg £1,221
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ysgol Gynradd Llanllyfni — bus stop.
19 September 2019Most recent
£89,750
+15.1%over 6 years8 March 2013
£78,000
+83.5%over 6 years21 December 2006
£42,500
+347.4%over 8 years12 October 1998
£9,500
-26.9%over 3 years28 February 1995
£13,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL54 6SW: £115,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LL54 6ES
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.