Get startedGwelfor is a property in Llanllyfni, Caernarfon, Caernarfon (LL54 6SN). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £221,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Gwelfor has an approved extension on the planning record.
Latest sale on Gwelfor was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£221,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 18 years.
17 December 2019Most recent
£221,000
+234.8%over 18 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Quarrymen`s Arms — bus stop.
CAIS LLAWN AM LOLFA HAUL/FULL APPLICATION FOR CONSERVATORY
17 August 2001
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL54 6SN: £130,000 (2025–2022).
LL54 6TN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.