Get started2 Beatrice Square is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Talysarn, Caernarfon, Caernarfon (LL54 6BA). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 106), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 sits 257.9% above the 2002 sale of £38,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2026
2 Beatrice Square's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£38,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bro Silyn — bus stop.
13 September 2002Most recent
£38,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in LL54 6BA: £193,500 (2004–2002).
LL54 6ES
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell