Get started8 Maes Y Llan is a three-bedroom property in Llandwrog, Caernarfon, Caernarfon (LL54 5TT). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
8 Maes Y Llan has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£232,500
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 9 years.
21 December 2006Most recent
£232,500
+214.4%over 9 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Twrog`s Church — bus stop.
Extension: Rear of property
DYMCHWEL LOLFA WYDR A PHORTH PRESENNOL AC ADEILADU ESTYNIAD CEFN UNLLAWR / DEMOLISH EXISTING CONSERVATRORY AND PORCH AND ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
4 November 1997
£73,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL54 5TT: £260,000 (2024–2014).
LL54 5AL