Get startedMorawel is a property in Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, Caernarfon (LL54 5AE).
It hasn't traded since August 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 147.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
LLEOLI CARAFAN TEITHIOL AM GYFNOD DROS DRO. / SITING OF TOURING CARAVAN FOR TEMPORARY PERIOD.
Morawel has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£29,750
Growth on file: 147.9% per year over 1 year.
31 August 2001Most recent
£29,750
+147.9%Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rivals Inn — bus stop.
DYMCHWEL TY UNLLAWR PRESENNOL AC ADEILADU TY ANNEDD DEULAWR BWRIADEDIG. / DEMOLITION OF EXISTING SINGLE STOREY DWELLING AND CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED TWO STOREY DWELLING HOUSE.
13 June 2001
£12,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL54 5AE: £115,000 (2020–2015).
LL54 5PL