Get started24 Dean Close is a property in Wrexham (LL13 9EP). It has council tax band E.
Held since November 2002 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Wrexham HPI: 11.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£129,500
Growth on file: 11.7% per year over 7 years.
22 November 2002Most recent
£129,500
+112.3%over 3 yearsCrime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Little School — bus stop.
2 July 1999
£61,000
+7.0%over 4 years23 June 1995
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL13 9EP: £240,000 (2024–2015).
LL13 9GL
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.