Get started20 Dean Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wrexham (LL13 9EP). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 119 m² it's 16.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (142 m² median across 9 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 sits 55.8% above the 2015 sale of £215,000. 11 years since the last transfer (April 2015).
20 Dean Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2024
20 Dean Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£215,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 20 Dean Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,807
Street avg £1,638
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 165 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Little School — bus stop.
8 April 2015Most recent
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL13 9EP: £245,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
LL13 9JZ