Get started19 Archers Way is a semi-detached house in Desford, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 9QS). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sold April 2022 for £219,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Archers Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 19 Archers Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,228
Street avg £3,064
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

29 April 2022Most recent
£219,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 9QS: £223,500 (2022–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Bosworth College — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Bosworth Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB