Get started25 Bluebell Green is a detached house in Desford, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 9QL). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 47.9% above the 2016 sale price.
25 Bluebell Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£308,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Bluebell Green is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,255
Street avg £2,376
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

5 August 2016Most recent
£308,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 9QL: £219,950 (2024–2020).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
Newbold Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Desford Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB